Home About Ministries Newsletter Calendar Brethren Resources Inspirational



CHURCH LEADERSHIP

Staff
Officers


Pastor:
John Price
Youth Leaders: Joel & Susan Price
Office Secretary: Angela Martin
Custodians: Dennis "Butch" Peterson / Joel Price

Moderator: Lyndall Frantz
Assistant Moderator:Joel Price
Clerk: Lois Frantz
Treasurer: Vern Shafer

Church Board
Deacons

Board Chair: Joel Price

Kay Qualls

Dennis “Butch” Peterson

Lyndall Frantz

Carolyn Trent

Sue Vacca

Vernon Shafer

Evelyn Hurlbut

Lois Frantz

Cheryl Leib

Jeremiah "Jay" Irizarry

 


Lyndall & Lois Frantz

Kay Qualls

Carolyn Trent

Sue Vacca

Dennis “Butch” Peterson

Pam Franklin

Vernon & Patricia Shafer

Kathy Price

 

 


CHURCH COMMISSIONS

Nurture Commission
Witness Commission


Members
:

Chair: Cheryl Leib
Carolyn Trent
Sue Vacca

Commission Appointments:

Head Usher: Dennis "Butch" Peterson
Mirror Editor: Susan Price
Director of Music: Susan Price
Worship Service Floral Arrangements: Carolyn Trent
Pianist: Pam Franklin, Susan Price
Children’s Church Leader: Joel Price
Sunday School Teachers: +
+ Primaries: Dennis "Butch" Peterson
+ Juniors: Kathy Price
+ Jr. High and Youth: Susan Price, Joel Price
+ Sojourners: Pam Franklin
+ Mariners: Kay Qualls
Tape Ministry: Dennis "Butch" Peterson
Librarian: Kay Qualls



Members
:

Chair: Kay Qualls
Evelyn Hurlbut
Jeremiah "Jay" Irizarry

Commission Appointments:
Mirror Formatting: Angela Martin
Formatting Mirror Prayer and Birthday Calendar: Angela Martin
Disaster Coordinator: Lyndall Frantz
Representative for Inter-Faith Ministries:
Representative for Crop Walk: Joel Price
Representative for Camp: Joel Price and Lyndall Frantz
Information Technology / Webmaster:
Jeremiah "Jay" Irizarry

Stewards Commission


Members
:

Chair: Dennis "Butch" Peterson
Lyndall Frantz
Joel Price
Vernon Shafer

Commission Appointments:
Auditor: Don Wyatt
Financial Secretary: Don Benton
Tax Clerk: Vern Shafer
Accountant: David Hurlbut
Insurance Representative: Lyndall Frantz
Visual Aids: Joel Price
Sound System: Dennis "Butch" Peterson

 

OTHER MINISTRIES

Women’s Fellowship
Mariners


Officers
:

President: Lois Frantz
Vice President: Norma Lutes
Secretary: Patty Shafer
Treasurer: Sue Vacca
Projects: Cheryl Leib

Sunshine Committee
Chair: Carolyn Trent
Pam Franklin
Cheryl Leib
Wanda Bollinger
Norma Lutes


Officers
:

Co-President: Jeremiah "Jay" Irizarry
Co-President: Kay Qualls
Secretary:
Treasurer: Patricia Shafer

 

 

Home | About Us | Ministries | Newsletter | Calendar | Brethren Resources | Inspirational
Sunday Sermons | Weekly Schedule


@ 2021 Empire Church of the Brethren